Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 Jim White & Assoc - Contact: 727-367-3795
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 Jim White & Assoc - Contact: 727-367-3795 5660 80th Street N D207 St Petersburg, FL 33709
Sold on 05/05/2026
$64,000 (USD)
Description
Sold Date:
05/05/2026
05/05/2026
Taxes
$181(2024)
$181(2024)
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1972
1972
Listed By
Helle Hartley, Century 21 Jim White & Associates, Contact: 727-367-3795
Bought with
Ron Thompson, Coldwell Banker Realty
Ron Thompson, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 11:14 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 11:14 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public, Water Source: Public
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
- Guest
- Assigned
- Ground Level
Stories
- 3
Living Area
- 1,055 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 24, 2026
Price Changed
$75,000
-12%
-$9,900
Feb 11, 2026
Price Changed
$84,900
-6%
-$5,000
Dec 06, 2025
Price Changed
$89,900
-5%
-$4,600
Oct 01, 2025
Price Changed
$94,500
-2%
-$1,500
Jun 27, 2025
Price Changed
$96,000
-2%
-$1,500
Apr 08, 2025
Listed
$97,500
-
-
Additional Information: Jim White & Associates | 727-367-3795
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 11:14. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Welcome to your serene oasis in the heart of a sought-after 55+ community! This original condo is a blank canvas waiting for your personal touches. This quiet and peaceful residence in the prestigious Berkshire building offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community spirit.
Step inside to discover a spacious living area featuring large windows that frame tranquil views of the surrounding landscape. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and nice size kitchen, making it ideal for both entertaining and everyday living.
The large primary suite boats generous closet space and an en-suite bathroom designed for relaxation. The Five Towns Community has fantastic amenities, including multiple pools, Bocce,Tennis courts,a fitness center, social lounge, and beautifully landscaped gardens, encouraging an active and engaging lifestyle among neighbors.